Veeva AI - Veeva MedTech
Agentic AI in Vault Platform & AI Agents in Veeva Applications
Deep AI that’s simple, secure, and compliant for life sciences companies of all sizes
Deep AI for Life Sciences
Vault AI is agentic AI in the Vault Platform and industry-specific application agents in all Veeva applications.
Flexible, Secure AI Applications—Always Advancing
We improve and upgrade standard Vault AI Agents and release new agents over time with our product releases three times a year. You can also configure and extend Vault AI Agents or create your own Custom Agents.
Vault AI Agents use large language models (LLMs) from Anthropic and Amazon, hosted on Amazon Bedrock. Custom agents created with Vault AI use Veeva-hosted models or customer provided models hosted on Amazon Bedrock or Microsoft Azure AI Foundry. Regardless of deployment model or LLM used, Vault AI keeps data secure.
Veeva AI in Vault Platform
Veeva Vault Platform is a single platform that handles data, content, and agents so Veeva AI Agents have direct, secure access to data and content and work seamlessly within all Veeva applications.
Veeva AI Agents
Deep AI Applications, Not Toolkits. Veeva AI Agents operate within Veeva applications and have deep application-specific prompts and safeguards and execute in-context with deep access to data, documents, and workflows.
VEEVA VAULT PLATFORM
Data, Content, Agents
Agentic AI built into Vault Platform
Direct, secure content and data access
Configure Veeva AI Agents or create custom
See How Deep Application Agents Increase Productivity
- Commercial
- Quality
- Regulatory
Veeva AI for PromoMats - Spotlight
Quick Check Agent and Content Agent
Veeva AI for PromoMats - Spotlight
Quick Check Agent and Content Agent
AI for Vault CRM
Agentic Call Report
Veeva AI
Configure Veeva AI Agents (Example)
Veeva AI for Quality - Spotlight
Quality Event & Document Translation Agents
Veeva AI for Quality - Spotlight
Quality Event & Document Translation Agents
Veeva AI
Configure Veeva AI Agents (Example)
Veeva AI for Regulatory (Coming Soon)
Health Authority Interactions Agents
Veeva AI for Regulatory (Coming Soon)
Veeva AI for Regulatory
Application Assistant Agent
Veeva AI
Configure Veeva AI Agents (Example)
Veeva AI for Quality (Coming Soon)
Quality Event Agents and Document Translations Agent
Veeva AI for Quality (Coming Soon)
Quality Event Agents and Document Translations Agent
Veeva AI
Configure Veeva AI Agents (Example)
Veeva’s Overall AI Strategy
Enabling High-Value AI for the Industry
Veeva AI is part of Veeva’s focused strategy to ensure high-value AI that drives greater efficiency and effectiveness. Veeva also enables AI for the industry through the Veeva Vault Direct Data API and Veeva AI Partner Program.
Resources
[Read Blog From Pilot to Impact: Focus on People and Processes to Deliver AI Value
[Read Press Release Veeva AI in Vault Platform and All Veeva Applications
[Learn More OpenEvidence and Veeva Announce Open Vista Partnership
[Learn More Veeva AI Partner Program: Enable Development of AI Solutions
[Learn More Vault Platform: Data, Content, and Agents Together
\
Join Us at Veeva MedTech Summit
Amsterdam | 2-4 November, 2026
Learn More](/content/medtech/eu-summit-2026/index.html)
Amsterdam | 2-4 November, 2026